Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, dated 13 December, Codegram Technologies SL, as the organisation responsible for the files, gives notice that the personal data provided by users during their relationship with our company, including their e-mail addresses and all personal data we may access during the established relationship, will be processed in one or more files duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency and in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

Information we are sent will be incorporated into Codegram Technologies SL’s computer systems and will be used only for the purposes for which it was collected.

By giving, providing or entering your data, and in accordance with the provisions of article 6 of the Data Protection Act, you grant unequivocal consent to Codegram Technologies SL to process the personal data provided for the purposes mentioned in the above section. In addition, such consent is extended to the transfer of data in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Access to personal data will be made by authorised personnel also subject to a secrecy obligation and, in carrying out their work, they will make every effort to comply with the Data Protection Act 15/1999 and Royal Decree 1702/2007. Under no circumstances may it be used for purposes other than those authorised here, and it may not be used for commercial or advertising purposes, or transferred to third parties.

At any time you may exercise your rights of access, correction, opposition and, when appropriate, cancellation, giving written notice, including your details, to Codegram Technologies SL, at the address Rambla d'Ègara 235, 5-2, 08224 Terrassa, Barcelona, Spain.